click here to view current games     |     click here to view current games     |     click here to view current games     |     click here to view current games     |     click here to view current games     |     click here to view current games     |     click here to view current games     |     click here to view current games     |     click here to view current games

2017-2021 AWARDS

OHA B.J. Monro Memorial Award

The B.J. Monro Memorial Award, named in honour of the late OHA player, was donated to the Ontario Hockey Association by the Monro family in memory of their late son B.J., who was a member of the Cobourg Cougars. B.J. was suddenly taken from his family and friends during the 1993-94 season when he was involved in a tragic car accident during his club’s playoffs. At the time, B.J. was ranked as an underage player in the second round of the OHL draft. The B.J. Monro Memorial Award is presented annually to the OHA player who is the highest ranked individual according to the NHL Central Scouting List for the current season.

OHA Donald Sanderson Memorial Award

The Donald Sanderson Memorial Award is dedicated to the memory of the late Donald Sanderson, who incurred a serious head injury in an OHA game on December 12, 2008 as a member of the Whitby Dunlops; and after a courageous battle, died on January 2, 2009. During his 21 years, 5 months and 19 days, Donald lived a passionate life. He was a player, a teammate, a coach, a teacher, a student, a loyal and caring friend and a young leader with a zest for life. And it was through his passion for life that he taught those that knew him to Live Well, Love Well and Laugh Often.

The award is presented annually to a player in the Ontario Hockey Association that meets the criteria as set out by the Sanderson Family: Dedication, Discipline, Desire, and Deportment; traits that Donald was well known for. It is very fitting that the winners of the Donald Sanderson Memorial Award should demonstrate the same qualities and characteristics. Candidates for the award must exercise a high degree of educational standard and must be enrolled in College or University. The award also provides a $1,000 bursary from the OHA.


2017 Rick Morphew, Whitby, ON
2019 Doug Robb, Bolton, ON
2020 Don Robertson, Dundas, ON
2021 Bernie Shantz, New Hamburg, ON

 

2017
Rick Bartlett – Alliston Hornets
Lloyd Stockley – Mississauga Chargers

2018
Vern Gaddye – Glanbrook Rangers
Dick Howard, Bob Henderson, Keith Webb, Bill House – Thamesford Trojans 

2019
Doug Kennedy – PJHL Kincardine Bulldogs
Corrie Abrams – PJHL Tod Division
Mike Faulds – OHA (OJHL, PJHL)

2016-17 Nick Campoli, North York Rangers
2017-18 Jack McBain, Toronto Jr. Canadiens
2018-19 Eric Ciccolini, Toronto Jr. Canadiens 
2019-20 Matteo Costantini, Buffalo Jr. Sabres
2020-21 No recipient named due to COVID-19**
2022 George Fegaras, North York Rangers

2016-17 Eric Oosting, Lakefield Chiefs (PJHL)
2017-18 Ryan Casselman, Napanee Raiders (PJHL)
2018-19 David D’Agostino, Niagara Falls Canucks (GOJHL)
2019-20 Matthew Riva, Niagara Falls Canucks (GOJHL)
2022 Michael Patrick, Port Hope Panthers

2016-17 Jason Brooks, Listowel Cyclones (GOJHL)
2017-18 John Nelson, LaSalle Vipers (GOJHL)
2018-19 Mike Tarantino, Oakville Blades (OJHL)
2019-20 Dave Williams, Stratford Warriors (GOJHL)
2020-21 No recipient named due to COVID-19**
2022 Rob Pearson, Pickering Panthers

2016-17 Sarah Ditmars, Trenton Golden Hawks (OJHL)
2017-18 Cory Birk, Listowel Cyclones (GOJHL)
2018-19 Kirk Gibbons, Kincardine Bulldogs (PJHL)
2019-20 Darren Smale, St. Marys Lincolns (GOJHL)
2020-21 No recipient named due to COVID-19**
2022 Jenn Vaicunas, Aurora Tigers

PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

The OHA recognizes the top player from each category annually at the OHA Awards Presentation at the Hockey Hall of Fame. Click the links below to view the OHA Player of the Year for each category.

2016-17 Chris Risi, Thorold Athletics
2017-18 Mathieu Cadieux, Whitby Dunlops
2018-19 Justin DiBenedetto, Hamilton Steelhawks
2019-20 Adam Munro, Hamilton Steelhawks
2020-21 No recipient named due to COVID-19**


2016-17 Jack Jacome, Georgetown Raiders
2017-18 Andrew Petrucci, Toronto Patriots
2018-19 Jett Alexander, North York Rangers
2019-20 Harrison Israels, Oakville Blades
2020-21 No recipient named due to COVID-19**


2016-17 Jonathan Reinhart, Elmira Sugar Kings
2017-18 Jack Scanlan, Stratford Warriors
2018-19 Holdyn Lansink, Listowel Cyclones
2019-20 Sean Kawalec, Kitchener Dutchmen
2020-21 No recipient named due to COVID-19**

2016-17 Dillon Liberty, Dresden Kings
2017-18 Brock MacDonald, Lambeth Lancers
2018-19 Carter Collinson, Wingham Ironmen
2019-20 Ryley Cribbin, Mount Forest Patriots
2020-21 No recipient named due to COVID-19**

OHA Officials Awards

OHA Top Prospects

past champions

MAJOR SERIES

1891 St. Michael’s – Hamilton (games) 4-1

SENIOR SERIES
1891 Ottawa – St. Georges 4-1
1892 Ottawa – Osgoode Hall 10-4
1893 Ottawa – Queen’s University 6-4
1894 Osgoode Hall – Queen’s University 3-2
1895 Queen’s University – Trinity University 17-3
1896 Queen’s University – Stratford 12-3
1897 Queen’s University – Toronto University 12-7
1898 Osgoode Hall – Queen’s University 7-3
1899 Queen’s University – Toronto University  19-11
1900 Toronto Wellingtons – Queen’s University 6-4
1901 Toronto Wellingtons – Queen’s University  7-2
1902 Toronto Wellingtons – Cornwall 12-6
1903 Toronto Wellingtons – Cornwall 6-5
1904 Toronto Marlboros – Perth 28-9
1905 Toronto Marlboros – Smith’s Falls 9-3
1906 Berlin – Toronto Argonauts 5-4
1907 Stratford – 14th Regiment, Kingston 8-6
1908 14th Regiment, Kingston – Stratford 13-9
1909 St. Michael’s College, Toronto – 14th Regiment, Kingston 23-17
*1910 St. Michael’s College, Toronto – Parkdale Canoe Club, Toronto 6-5
1911 Eatons, Toronto – Argonauts, Toronto 10-7
1912 Eatons, Toronto – Frontenacs, Kingston 16-12
1913 Toronto R. & A.A. – St. Michael’s 10-8
1914 Toronto R. & A.A. – St. Michael’s 9-7
1915 Toronto Victorias – St. Michael’s 4-3
1916 Toronto Riversides – Berlin 12-4
*1917 Toronto Dentals – Riversides 5-2
*1918 Kitchener – Dentals 7-4
*1919 Hamilton – St. Patrick’s  11-8
1920 Granites – Hamilton 6-2

SENIOR AAA SERIES
*1921 University of Toronto – Granites 7-3
*1922 Granites – Aura Lee A.C. 16-5
*1923 Granites – Hamilton A.A.A. 6-4
1924 Hamilton A.A.A. – Stratford 4-3
1925 Niagara Falls – Peterboro 5-3
1926 Peterboro – London 7-5
*1927 University of Toronto Grads – Kitchener 9-3
1928 Kitchener-Waterloo – University of Toronto 5-4
1929 University of Toronto – Queen’s University 9-5
1930 University of Toronto – Nationals (Toronto)  3-2
1931 Hamilton – Port Colborne 5-3
*1932 Toronto Nationals – Port Colborne  4-1
1933 Niagara Falls – Port Colborne (games) 2-1
1934 Hamilton – Niagara Falls (games) 2-0
1935 Toronto H.C. – Hamilton (games) 2-0
1936 Hamilton – Niagara Falls (games) 2-0
1937 Toronto Dominions – Goodyears  (games) 3-2
1938 Goodyears – Port Colborne (games) 3-1
1939 Goodyears – Oshawa (games) 3-0
1940 Goodyears – St. Catharines (games) 3-0
1941 Marlboros – St. Catharines (games) 4-2
1942 Hamilton – St. Catharines (games) 3-1
1943 Toronto R.C.A.F. – Toronto Navy (games) 3-1
1944 Hamilton – St. Catharines (games) 4-1
1945 Hamilton – St. Catharines (games) 4-1
1946 Hamilton – Staffords (games) 4-1
1947 Hamilton – Owen Sound (games) 3-2
1948 Hamilton – Kitchener  (games) 4-1
1949 Marlboros – Kitchener-Waterloo (games) 4-2
*1950 Marlboros – Kitchener (games) 4-2
*1951 Owen Sound – Sarnia (games) 4-2
1952 Stratford – Owen Sound (games) 4-3
*1953 Kitchener – Owen Sound (games) 4-2
1954 Owen Sound – Stratford (games) 4-0
*1955 Kitchener – Windsor games) 4-1
1956 Chatham – Kitchener (games) 4-0
*1957 Whitby – Kitchener (games) 4-3
*1958 Belleville – Kitchener (games) 4-1
*1959 Whitby – Kitchener (games) 4-1
*1960 Chatham – Windsor (games) 4-2
*1961 Galt – Windsor (games) 4-0
1962 Windsor – Chatham  (games) 4-3
*1963 Windsor – Chatham (games) 4-2
1964 Woodstock – Galt (games) 4-2
1965 Woodstock – Collingwood (games) 4-0
1966 Guelph – Collingwood (games) 4-0
1967 Kingston – Woodstockgames) 4-1
1968 Toronto Marlboros – Galt (games) 4-3
*1969 Galt – Barrie (games) 3-0
1970 Orillia – Galt (games) 4-2
*1971 Galt-Orillia (games) 4-1
1972 Barrie – Galt (games) 4-2
*1973 Orillia – Barrie (games) 4-2
*1974 Barrie – Orillia (games) 4-1
1975 Barrie – Lucan-Ilderton (games) 4-0
1976 Barrie – Durham (games) 4-0
*1977 Brantford – Woodstock (games) 4-2
1978 Brantford – London (games) 4-2
*1979 Petrolia – Thunder Bay (games) 4-2
1980 Cambridge – Petrolia (games) 4-3
*1981 Petrolia – Cambridge (games) 4-1
1982 Petrolia – Cambridge (games) 4-3
*1983 Cambridge – Petrolia (games) 4-3
1984 Cambridge – Petrolia (games) 4-2
1985 Dundas – Flamborough (games) 4-2
1986 Flamborough – Dundas (games) 4-0
*1987 Brantford – Dundas (games) 4-3
2002 Dundas Sr. – Cambridge (games) 4-1
2003 Dundas – Cambridge (games) 4-1
2004 Aylmer – Tillsonburg (games) 4-2
2005 Aylmer – Dundas (games) 4-1
2006 Whitby – Dundas (games) 3-1
2007 Whitby – Brantford (games) 4-0
2008 Whitby – Dundas (games 4-0
2009 Dundas – Whitby (games) 4-0
2010 Dundas – Whitby (games) 4-1
2011 Dundas – Norwood (games) 4-3
2012 Dundas – Whitby (games) 4-3
2013 Brantford – Dundas (games) 4-2
2014 Brantford – *Dundas (games) 4-2
2015 Dundas – Brantford (games) 4-2
2016 Stoney Creek – Brantford (games) 4-1
2017 Stoney Creek – Whitby (games) 4-1
*2018 Stoney Creek – Whitby (games) 4-1
2019 Stoney Creek – Whitby (games) 4-0
*Allan Cup Champions

SENIOR “B” SERIES
1930 Hamilton H.C. – Queen’s Univ. (Kingston) 7-5
1931 Windsor – Belleville 9-3
1932 Did not operate
1933 Hamilton Pats – Oshawa (games) 2-0
1934 Windsor Mics – Stratford (games) 2-0
1935 Brockville Magedomas – Chatham Maroons (games) 2-0
1936 – 1937 Series not operative.
1938 Chatham – Niagara Falls (games) 2-0
1939 Niagara Falls – Waterloo (games) 2-0
1941 Kingston – Owen Sound (games) 4-1
1942 Peterboro – Merritton (games) 3-1
1948 Sarnia – Waterloo  (games) 3-0
1949 Peterboro – Sarnia (games) 3-2
1950 Brantford – Peterboro Legion (games) 4-2
1951 Brantford – Markham (games) 4-0
1952 Stouffville – Port Colborne (games) 4-1
1953 Kingston – Woodstock (games) 4-2
1954 Oshawa – Simcoe (games) 4-1 & 1 tied
1955 Kingston – Sarnia (games) 4-0
1956 Whitby – Woodstock (games) 4-2
1957 Wallaceburg – Elmira (games) 4-3
1958 Meaford – Woodstock (games) 4-1
1959 Strathroy – Welland (games) 4-1
1960 Strathroy – Welland (games) 4-1 & 1 tied
1965 Newmarket – Toronto York Steel (games) 4-1
1967 Kingston – Wallaceburg (games) 2-0
1970 Lambton – Bradford (games) 4-3
1973 Lucan / Ilderton – Stratford (games) 4-0
1974 Durham – Stratford (games) 4-2
1975 Lucan-Ilderton – Stratford (games) 4-1
1980 Verona – Go Go Pizza  (games) 3-1
1981 Verona – Go Go Pizza (games) 3-2
1982 Gananoque – Belleville (games) 4-0

SENIOR “AA” SERIES
1935 Toronto Royals – Niagara Falls (games) 2-0
1936 Oshawa – Waterloo (games) 2-0
1937 Trenton R.C.A. F. – Point Edward (games) 2-0
1938 Preston – Owen Sound (games) 2-0
1939 Collingwood – Port Colborne (games) 3-2
1940 Peterborough – Kitchener (games) 3-1
1941 Midland – St. Catharines Hayes Steel (games) 3-1
1942 Sutton – Fingal Bombers (games) 2-1
1943 Aurora Army – Windsor Tool (goals) 21-7
1944 St. Catharines Thompsons Products – Owen Sound (games) 2-1
1945 Owen Sound – Port Colborne  (games) 3-2
1946 Kingston Locos – Port Colborne(games) 3-2
1947 Brantford – Georgetown (games) 4-1
1948 Georgetown – Markham (games) 4-1
1949 Port Colborne – Gananoque (games) 3-2
1950 Port Colborne – Tillsonburg (games) 3-1
1951 Collingwood – Fort Erie (games) 4-2
1952 Collingwood – Simcoe (games) 4-1
1953 Simcoe – Collingwood (games) 4-2
1954 Elmira – Aylmer (games) 4-1
1955 Tillsonburg – Meaford (games) 4-3
1956 Sundridge – Meaford (games) 4-3
1957 Georgetown – Tillsonburg (games) 4-2
1958 Napanee – Georgetown (games) 4-3
1959 Napanee – Dundas (games) 4-2
1960 Napanee – Georgetown (games) 4-2
1961 Port Colborne – Napanee (games) 4-1
1962 Port Colborne – Meaford (games) 4-2
1963 Welland – Bradford (games) 4-2
1964 Bradford – Dundas (games) 4-0
1965 Port Colborne – Forest (games) 4-0
1966 Dundas – Kingston (games) 4-0
1967 Fort Erie – Port Colborne (games) 4-2
1968 Kingston – Brantford (goals) 14-9
1969 Port Colborne – Kingston (games) 3-1
1970 Port Colborne – Midland (games) 4-1
1971 Brantford – Midland (games) 4-2
1972 Georgetown – Durham (games) 4-0
1973 Georgetown – Port Colborne (games) 4-1
1974 Georgetown – Port Colborne (games) 4-2
1975 Port Colborne – Thorold (games) 4-3
1976 Port Colborne – Georgetown (games) 4-3
1977 Georgetown – Fort Erie (games) 4-1
1978 Dundas – Georgetown (pts) 8-2
1979 Georgetown – Port Elgin (games) 4-2
1980 Timmins – Dundas (games) 2-1
1981 Timmins – Georgetown (games) 2-0
* 1982 Georgetown – Timmins (games) 2-1
1983 Timmins – Collingwood (games) 2-0
1990 Creemore – Point Edward (games) 4-3
1991 Exeter – Point Edward (games) 4-0
* Hardy Cup Champions

SENIOR A SERIES
1935 Whitby – Clinton (games) 2-0
1936 Durham – Whitby (games) 2-0
1937 Belleville – Thorold (games) 2-0
1938 Elora – Powassan (games) 2-1
1939 Acton – Woodstock (games) 2-0
1940 Whitby – Seaforth (games) 2-0
1941 Seaforth – Paisley (games) 3-0
1942 Owen Sound – Markham (games) 2-0
1946 Preston – Bobcaygeon (goals) 21-8
1947 Grimsby – Markham (games) 3-1
1948 Sundridge – Acton (games) 3-0
1949 Sundridge – Georgetown (games) 4-2
1950 Georgetown – Sundridge (games) 4-0
1951 Bridgeport – Gravenhurst (games) 4-1
1952 Elmira – Bracebridge (games) 5-3 & 1 tie
1953 Bracebridge – Durham (games) 4-1
1954 Durham – Sundridge (games) 4-2
1955 Walkerton – Sundridge (games) 4-3
1956 Durham – Milverton (games) 4-2
1957 Bracebridge – Dundas (games) 4-1
1958 Dundas – Stouffville (games) 4-0
1959 Georgetown – Thorold (games) 4-0
1960 Sundridge – Ingersoll (games) 4-1 & 1 tie
1961 Bradford – Port Dover (games) 4-2 & 1 tie
1962 Port Dover – Uxbridge (games) 4-3
1963 Uxbridge – Seaforth (games) 4-2
1964 Picton – Lucan (games) 3-1
1965 Seaforth – Brooklin (games) 4-1
1966 Seaforth – Uxbridge (games) 4-0
1968 Durham – Elmvale (games) 4-2
1969 Durham – Midland (games) 4-1
1970 Lucan – Napanee (games) 4-2
1971 Napanee – Durham (games) 4-1
1972 Napanee – Lucan (games) 4-1
1973 New Hamburg – Napanee (games) 4-0
1974 Milton – Port Dover (games) 4-2
1975 Port Dover – Paris (games) 4-2
1976 Caledonia – Picton (games) 4-2
1977 Dorchester – Gananoque (games) 4-1
1978 Gananoque – Dorchester (games) 4-0
1979 Gananoque – Paris (games) 4-2
1980 Dorchester – Gananoque (games) 4-2
1981 Dunnville – Gananoque (games) 4-2
1982 Rockton – Delhi (games) 4-1
1983 Rockton – Tillsonburg  (games) 4-2
1984 Dunnville – Durham (games) 4-1
1985 Durham – Dunnville  (games) 4-1
1986 Dunnville – Durham (games) 4-3
1987 Collingwood – Dunnville (games) 4-2
1988 Dunnville – Woodstock  (games) 4-0
1989 Aylmer – Mooretown (games) 4-2
1990 Point Edward (medal play)
1992 Exeter – Pt. Edward (games) 4-1
1993 Dunnville – Elora (games) 4-2
1994 Dorchester – Dunnville (games) 4-3
1995 Ohsweken – Dorchester(games) 4-1
1996 Bothwell – Ohsweken (games) 4-2
1997 Bothwell – Petrolia (games) 4-2
1998 Aylmer – London (games) 4-2
2002 Simcoe Sr. – Ohsweken (games) 4-2
2003 Dundas – Cambridge (games) 4-1
2004 Belleville – Tamworth (games) 4-1
2005 Norwood – Whitby (games) 4-2

SENIOR “B” SERIES
1945 Lucan – Marmora (games) 3-0
1955 Point Anne – Electric (games) 2-0
1956 Beeton – Minden (games) 2-2. 1 tied (Two game total goals) 10- 4
1957 Aurora – Minden (games) 3-2
1958 Bradford – Minden (games) 4-1
1959 Bracebridge – Beeton (games) 4-2
1960 Orono – Port Dover (games) 4-0
1961 Uxbridge – Wellington (games) 4-0
1962 Huntsville – Port Perry (games) 4-2
1963 Sundridge – Orangeville(games) 4-3
1964 Sundridge – Minden (games) 4-0
1965 Port Elgin – Stirling (games) 3-1
1966 Port Perry – Port Elgin (games) 4-2
1967 Port Elgin – Little Britain (games) 4-3
1968 Little Britain – Cheltenham (games) 4-1
1969 Little Britain – Port Elgin (games) 4-1
1970 Little Britain – Sundridge  (games) 4-0
1971 Seaforth – Cheltenham (games) 4-1
1972 Fenelon Falls – Cheltenham (disqualification)
1973 Bracebridge – Petrolia (games) 4-0
1974 Port Elgin – Gananoque (games) 4-3
1975 Petrolia – Port Elgin (games) 4-3
1976 Tweed – Dresden (games) 4-1
1977 Petrolia – Bradford (games) 4-1
1978 Chatham – Port Elgin (games) 4-2
1979 Wheatley – Campbellford (games) 4-1
1980 Dresden – Harrison (games) 4-1
1981 Fergus – Wheatley (games) 4-2
1982 Harriston – Wheatley (games) 4-0
1983 Dresden – Brighton (games) 4-1
1984 Elora – Dresden (games) 4-2
1985 Dresden – Creemore (games) 4-2
1986 Creemore – Alvinston(games) 4-2
1987 Mooretown – Tavistock (games) 4-1
1988 Mooretown – Creemore (games) 4-1
1989 Exeter – Dresden (games) 4-0
1990 Exeter (medal play)
1991 Dorchester – Strathroy (games) 4-3
1992 Creemore – Dorchester (games) 4-3
1997 Simcoe – Aylmer (games) 3-1
1998 Petrolia – Simcoe (games) 3-1

JUNIOR “A” SERIES

1972 Guelph – Detroit (games) 4-1
1973 Chatham – Toronto Wexford (games) 4-3
1974 Toronto Wexford – Windsor (games) 4-3
1975 Guelph – Toronto Nationals (games) 4-2
1976 Guelph – North Bay (games) 4-1
1977 North York – Guelph (games) 4-3
1978 Guelph – Royal York (games) 4-1
*1979 Guelph – Dixie (games) 4-1
1980 North York – Onaping Falls (games) 3-0
1981 Belleville – Onaping Falls (games) 3-0
1982 Guelph – Onaping Falls (games) 3-0
*1983 North York – Elliot Lake (games) 3-2
1984 Orillia – Rayside Balfour (games) 4-1
*1985 Orillia – Aurora (games) 4-0
1986 Orillia – Onaping Falls (games) 4-2
1987 Nickel Centre – Owen Sound (games) 4-2
1988 Sudbury Cubs – Elliott Lake (games) 4-1
1989 Sudbury Cubs – Rayside Balfour (games) 4-0
1990 Sudbury Cubs – Rayside Balfour (games) 4-0
1991 Sudbury Cubs – Rayside Balfour (games) 4-2
1992 Powassan Passports – Rayside Balfour (games) 4-2
1993 Powassan Hawks – Timmins (games) 4-1
1994 Caledon (Orillia/Powassan) Round Robin
1995 Brampton (Timmins/Caledon) Round Robin
1996 Newmarket – Brampton Round Robin
1997 Rayside Balfour – Milton (games) 4-1
1998 Milton – Trenton (games) 4-0
1999 Bramalea – Milton (games) 4-2
2000 Brampton – Lindsay (games) 4-2
2001 Thornhill – Couchiching (games) 4-1
2002 Brampton – Wellington (games) 4-2
2003 Wellington – Aurora (games) 4-2
*2004 Aurora – St. Mike’s (games) 4-2
2005 St. Mike’s – Georgetown (games) 4-2
2006 St. Mike’s – Stouffville (games) 4-2
*2007 Aurora – Wellington (games) 4-1
2008 Oakville – Markham (games) 4-1
2009 Kingston – Oakville (games) 4-2
2010 Oakville – Newmarket (games) 4-2
2011 Wellington – Oakville (games) 4-1
2012 Stouffville – Whitby (games) 4-2
2013 St. Michaels – Newmarket (games) 4-3
2014 Toronto Lakeshore – Aurora (games) 4-2
2015 Toronto Lakeshore – Kingston (games) 4-3
2016 Trenton – Georgetown (games) 4-1
2017 Georgetown – Trenton (games) 4-3 (*Cobourg won the RBC Cup as the host team)
2018 Wellington – Georgetown (games) 4-2
2019 Oakville – Wellington (games) 4-0 (**Won the 2019 Dudley-Hewitt Cup)
*RBC Cup/Centennial Cup Champions

**Dudley-Hewitt Cup Champions

JUNIOR “B” SERIES

1934 St. Michael’s Buzzers-  Preston (games) 2-0
1935 Barrie – St. Michael’s Buzzers (games) 3-1
1936 St. Michael’s Buzzers – Guelph (games) 2-1
1937 Northern Vocational – Barrie (goals) 16-9
1938 Kingston – Barrie (games) 3-0
1939 Niagara Falls – Kitchener (games) 2-0
1940 Waterloo Siskins – Owen Sound (games) 3-1
1941 Brantford – Oshawa (games) 3-0
1942 Stratford – Hamilton (games) 3-1
1943 Port Colborne – Milton  (games) 2-0
1944 De La Salle Oaklands – Barrie (games) 2-1
1945 St. Michael’s Buzzers – Stratford (games) 2-1
1946 De La Salle – Kitchener (games) 3-1
1947 De La Salle – Hamilton Aerovox (games) 3-2
1948 Hamilton Aerovox – St. Michael’s (games) 3-0
1949 Kitchener – Upper Canada College (games) 3-0
1950 Barrie – Guelph (games) 4-1
1951 Sarnia – Weston (games) 4-1
1952 Weston – Waterloo (games) 4-1
1953 Weston – Waterloo (games) 4-3 & 2 ties
1954 Waterloo – Weston (games) 4-3
1955 Woodstock – Woodbridge (games) 4-2 & 1 tie
1956 Waterloo – Brampton (games) 4-1 & 1 tie
1957 Dixie – Sarnia (games) 4-2 & 1 tie
1958 Sarnia – Lakeshore (games) 4-1
1959 Sarnia – Aurora (games) 4-2 & 1 tie
1960 Waterloo – Marlboros  (games) 4-2 & 1 tie
1961 St. Michael’s – Owen Sound (games) 4-0
1962 Waterloo – St. Thomas (games) 4-1
1963 St. Marys – Kingston (games) 4-1
1964 Waterloo – Weston (games) 4-1
1965 Kitchener – Etobicoke (games) 4-2
1966 Sarnia – Toronto Westclairs (games) 4-2
1967 Kitchener – Dixie (games) 4-2
1968 Sarnia – Markham (games) 4-0
1969 Markham – Strathroy  (games) 4-2
1970 Dixie – Hamilton (games) 4-1 & 1 tie
1971 Dixie – Hamilton (games) 4-1
1972 Markham – St. Marys (games) 4-1
1973 Sarnia – Toronto Nationals (games) 4-2
1974 Hamilton – Bramalea (Series Forfeited)
1975 Bramalea – Oakville (games) 4-3
1976 St. Marys – Collingwood (games) 4-3
1977 Stratford – Streetsville  (games) 4-2
1978 Stratford – Streetsville (points) 9-5
1979 Streetsville – St. Catharines (games) 4-0
1980 Belleville – Windsor (games) 4-0
1981 Burlington – Stratford (points) 8-4
1982 St. Michael’s – Sarnia (games) 4-3
1983 Henry Carr – Stratford (games) 4- 0
1984 Waterloo – Streetsville (games) 4-3
1985 Waterloo – Bramalea (games) 4-1
1986 Stratford – Streetsville (games) 4-0
1987 St. Thomas – Niagara Falls (games) 4-0
1988 Waterloo – Bramalea (games) 4-1
1989 St. Michael’s – Niagara Falls (games) 4-1
1990 Stratford – St. Catharines (games) 4-0
1991 Waterloo – Oakville (games) 4-0
1992 Kitchener – Milton (games) 4-1
1993 Barrie – Kitchener (games) 4-0
1994 Waterloo – St. Catharines  (games) 4-2
1995 Stratford – St. Thomas (games) 4-0
1996 Niagara Falls – St. Thomas (games) 4-2
1997 Elmira – St. Catharines (games) 4-3
1998 Niagara Falls – Elmira (games) 4-3
1999 Chatham – Stratford (games) 4-3
2000 Cambridge – St. Catharines (games) 4-0
2001 Elmira – Thorold (games) 4-2
2002 Sarnia – Elmira (games) 4-3
2003 Stratford – Thorold  (games) 4-3
2004 Stratford – Thorold (games) 4-0
2005 Thorold – Chatham (games) 4-1
2006 Cambridge – Niagara Falls (games) 4-1
2007 Cambridge – Strathroy (games) 4-0
2008 Tecumseh – Elmira (games) 4-0
2009 Brantford – Stoney Creek (games) 4-1
2010 LaSalle – Brantford (games) 4-1
2011 Elmira – Niagara Falls (games) 4-1
2012 St. Catharines – Brantford (games) 4-2
2013 London – Cambridge (games) 4-3
2014 Caledonia – St. Catharines (games) 4-3
2015 Caledonia – LaSalle (games) 4-2
2016 Caledonia – London (games) 4-0
2017 Elmira – London (games) 4-1
2018 Listowel – Caledonia (games) 4-0
2019 Waterloo – London (games) 4-3

JUNIOR “C” SERIES

1938 Orangeville – Aurora (games) 2-1
1939 Aurora – Milton (games) 3-1
1940 Grimsby – Markham (games) 3-2
1941 Markham – Bolton (games) 3-0
1942 Milton – Preston (games) 2-0
1946 Whitby – Port Colborne (goals) 13-10
1947 Goderich – Victoria Square (games) 2-0
1948 Thorold – Gananoque (games) 2-1
1949 Weston – Midland (games) 3-0
1950 Collingwood – Aurora (games) 4-1
1951 Collingwood – Port Hope (games) 4-1
1952 Collingwood – Ingersoll (games) 4-0
1953 Collingwood – Ingersoll (games) 4-1
1954 Midland – Ingersoll (games) 4-2
1955 Ingersoll – Collingwood (games) 4-0
1956 Newmarket – Stamford (games) 3-0
1957 Parry Sound – Brooklin (games) 4-3
1958 Newmarket – Fort Erie (games) 4-1
1959 Newmarket – Fort Erie (games) 4-2
1960 Whitby – Stratford (games) 4-0
1961 Stratford – Gananoque (games) 3-0
1962 Elmira – Newmarket (games) 4-0
1963 New Hamburg – Napanee (games) 4-0
1964 Hespeler – Lindsay (games) 4-1
1965 Simcoe – Lindsay (games) 4-1
1966 Parry Sound – New Hamburg (games) 4-3
1967 New Hamburg – Aurora (games) 4-3
1968 Georgetown – New Hamburg (games) 4-0
1969 Woodstock – Oakville (games) 4-3
1970 Newmarket – Hespeler (games) 4-0
1971 Dresden – Bowmanville (games) 4-3
1972 Leamington – Cobourg (games) 4-1
1973 Caledonia – Lindsay (games) 4-1
1974 Cobourg – Simcoe (games) 4-1
1975 Essex – Lindsay (games) 4-3
1976 Dunnville – Essex (games) 4-2
1977 Essex – Bowmanville (games) 4-2
1978 Essex – Bowmanville (games) 4-1
1979 Bowmanville – Kincardine (games) 4-0
1980 Leamington – Bradford (games) 4-0
1981 Bowmanville – Essex (games) 4-2
1982 Flamboro – Bowmanville (goals) 7- 1 * (Tournament)
1983 Dunnville – Lindsay (games ) 4-2
1984 Penetang – Woodstock (games) 4-0
1985 Belle River – Midland (games) 4-1
1986 Norwich – Bradford (games) 4-3
1987 Lakefield – Norwich (games) 4-2
1988 Mooretown – Port Perry (games) 4-1
1989 Bradford – Hanover (games) 4-2
1990 Orangeville – Belle River (games) 4-3
1991 Hanover – Orangeville (games) 4-3
1992 Belle River – Stayner (games) 4-2
1993 Napanee – Hanover (games) 4-2
1994 Belle River – Rockton (games) 4-0
1995 Belle River – Bowmanville (games) 4-0
1996 Paris – Napanee (games) 4-1
1997 Glanbrook – Belle River (games) 4-2
1998 Glanbrook – Kincardine (games) 4-1
1999 Glanbrook – Wallaceburg (games) 4-0
2000 Lakefield – Belle River (games) 4-2
2001 Chippawa – Belle River (games) 4-1
2002 Essex – Uxbridge (games) 4-3
2003 Grimsby – Georgina (games) 4-3
2004 Grimsby – Wingham (games) 4-0
2005 Essex – Grimsby (games) 4-3
2006 Penetang – Essex (games) 4-1
2007 Penetang – Essex (games ) 4-1
2008 Alliston – Essex (games) 4-3
2009 Essex – Alliston (games) 4-0
2010 Alliston – Belle River (games) 4-2
2011 Grimsby – Alliston (games) 4-1
2012 Grimsby – Alliston (games) 4-1
2013 Picton – Essex (games) 4-2
2014 Lakefield – Essex (games) 4-0
2015 Essex – Port Hope (games) 4-3
2016 Ayr – Port Hope (games) 4-0
2017 Ayr – Port Hope (games) 4-2
2018 Lakefield – Glanbrook (games) 4-1
2019 Napanee – Grimsby (games) 4-1

OHA Junior D Champions (1948-2012)
JUNIOR “D” SERIES
1948 Elora-Burks Falls (games) 2- 0
1949 Orono-Milverton (games) 3- 0
1950 South River-Milverton (games) 3- 0
1951 Hespeler-Orono (games) 3- 0
1952 Fergus-Sunderland (games) 2- 0
1953 Fergus-Beeton (games) 4- 1
1954 Beeton-New Hamburg (games) 4- 0 & 1 tie
1955 Nobleton-Wiarton (games) 4- 0
1956 Brooklin-Elmira (games) 4- 2
1957 Chesley-Alliston (games) 4- 1
1958 Chesley-Unionville (games) 4- 0
1959 Warsaw-Milverton (games) 3- 2
1960 Warsaw-Fergus (games) 3- 1
1961 New Hamburg-Port Perry (games) 4- 1
1962 Uxbridge-Hensall (games) 4- 3
1963 Strathroy-Uxbridge (games) 4- 2
1964 Hensall-Stouffville (games) 4- 0
1965 Clinton-Bobcaygeon (games) 4- 0
1966 Bobcaygeon-Blenheim (games) 4- 2
1967 Madoc-Mitchell (games) 4- 1
1968 Mitchell-Bobcaygeon (games) 4- 0 & 1 tie
1969 Caledonia-Bobcaygeon (games) 4- 3
1970 Norwich-Haliburton (games) 4- 3
1971 Haliburton-Exeter (games) 4- 3
1972 Exeter-Bancroft (games) 4- 0
1973 Bradford-Mitchell (games) 4- 1
1974 Stayner-Belmont (games) 4- 2
1975 Belmont-Stayner (games) 4- 1
1976 Stayner-Belmont (games) 4- 3
1977 Exeter-Stayner (games) 4- 0
1978 Lakefield-Exeter (games) 4- 3
1979 Lakefield-St. George (games) 4- 2
1980 Belmont-Fergus (games) 2- 0
1981 Belmont-Delhi (games) 4- 0
1982 Lucan-Langton (games) 4- 1
1983 Tavistock-St. George (games) 4- 2
1984 Mt. Brydges-Grand Valley (games) 4- 2
1985 Grand Valley-Langton(games) 4- 2
1986 Seaforth-Delhi (games) 4- 1
1987 Lucan-Tavistock (games) 4- 3
1988 Lambeth-Exeter (games) 4- 2
1989 Lambeth-Lucan (games) 4- 0
1990 Thamesford-Lucan (games) 4- 2
1991 Thamesford-Lucan (games) 4- 1
1992 Thamesford-Lucan (games) 4- 0
1993 Mitchell-Thamesford (games) 4- 1
1994 Mitchell-Pt. Stanley (games) 4- 0
1995 Thamesford-Pt. Stanley (games) 4- 2
1996 Exeter-Wellesley (games) 4- 3
1997 Mt. Brydges-Wellesley (games) 4- 0
1998 Wellesley-Exeter (games) 4- 3
1999 Lucan-Wellesley (games) 4- 3
2000 Port Stanley-Burford (games) 4- 1
2001 Mount Brydges-Wellesley (games) 4- 1
2002 Exeter-Tavistock (games) 4- 0
2003 Thamesford-Wellesley (games) 4- 0
2004 Exeter-Tavistock (games) 4- 2
2005 Hagersville-Mt. Brydges (games) 4- 1
2006 Lucan-Delhi (games) 4- 2
2007 Mitchell – Delhi (games) 4-2
2008 Thamesford – Tavistock (games) 4-0
2009 North Middlesex – Delhi (games) 4-3
2010 Thamesford – Exeter (games) 4-3
2011 Thamesford – Ayr (games) 4-0
2012 Thamesford – Hagersville (games) 4-0

OHA Intermediate Champions (1897-1934)
INTERMEDIATE SERIES
1897 Berlin – Frontenac 3- 0
* 1898 Listowel – Waterloo 4-10
1899 Kingston Frontenac – Guelph-National 5- 2
1900 London – Belleville 3- 1
1901 St. George’s Toronto – Port Hope 10- 8
1902 Peterboro – Galt 7- 6
1903 Paris – Marlboros, Toronto 12- 7
1904 Stratford – Midland13-11
1905 Victoria Harbor – Berlin 9- 6
1906 Peterboro – Goderich 14- 8
1907 Berlin – Collingwood 12- 7
1908 Midland – Collingwood 23-20
1909 Lindsay – Stratford 12- 5
1910 Collingwood – London 9- 7
1911 Preston – Midland 12-10
1912 Preston – Midland24-21
1913 Collingwood – London 19- 9
1914 Berlin – Orillia 5- 3
1915 Orillia – Wiarton 6- 4
1916 Sarnia – Belleville 19-18
1917 Hamilton – Kitchener 9- 6
1918 Collingwood – Oshawa 6- 5
1919 Collingwood – Kingston 9- 6
1920 Collingwood – Kingston 16- 3
1921 Galt A.A.A. – Collingwood 7- 4
1922 Kitchener – Niagara Falls 8- 2
1923 Stratford – Guelph A.A.A. 2- 2
1924 Niagara Falls – Peterboro 7- 6
1925 Grimsby – Kingston 11- 4
1926 New Hamburg – Grimsby 6- 1
1927 London 12th Battery – Jordan 3- 0
1928 Port Colborne – Kitchener-Waterloo 2- 1
1929 Kitchener – Willowdale 6- 3
1930 Paris – Walkerton 8- 6
1931 Royal Military College – Chatham 9- 3
1932 Windsor – Doherty A.C. Toronto 5- 4
1933 Woodstock – Oakville (games) 2- 1
1934 Oakville – Oshawa (games) 2- 0
* Listowel won through the disqualification of the Waterloo Club